Top 10 Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India-High EPS Ratio-Low PE Ratio-Best Shares to Buy Upside Big Growth Potential-Wikipedia

Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India 2024

5
(2403)

If you are looking for answers for best shares to buy in 2024 in India or which are the best stocks to buy in India 2024, then you have come to right place. We are going to show you best stocks to buy in India for long term investment with highest upside growth potential based on high EPS ratio and low PE ratio. This list will assist you in picking best long term stocks 2024 India and analyzing best performing stocks 2024 India. I can surely tell you, you will give much knowledge after reading this article.

People are only concern about high returns but they really don’t want to invest time on research and analyses. Here we are focusing on list of best Indian stocks for long term investment 2024, this will really narrow down your research. Now from the list given below you have to analyze best sector to invest in Indian stock market 2024 as well as best stock to buy for next 10 years.

You can take the best low price share list for 2024 to start your analyzing practice. Even you can perform research and analyze by your style. Here we will also guide you some of the important things to be considered while researching for best shares to buy for beginners based on high EPS low PE Indian stocks 2024 and more. In this chapter we are going to present you the “Best Stocks to Buy in India 2024”.

Do you want to be millionaire in next 10 years or billionaire in next 20 years? if yes, then we have provided best stocks to invest in 2024 India. Also providing you free recommendation in article best stocks for long term investment in India 2024 along with investment strategy and example of becoming millionaire or billionaire. Check it out.

Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India 2024

When you are into finance or investing mindset, you would tend to like the CEO and Founder of Berkshire Hathaway. We always keep reminding the Warren Buffet quotes to our investors. Four simple rules which Warren Buffet has taught us that:

  • Rule No. 1: Never Lose Money.
  • Rule No. 2: Always keep in mind Rule No. 1.
  • Rule No. 3: Risk comes from not recognizing what you’re doing.
  • Rule No. 4: Buy a stock the way you would buy your house. Understand and like it with the end goal that you’d be content to possess it without any market.

Here are going to present you the “Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy in India 2024”. The below list is based on High EPS and Low PE Stocks in India.In this below table you can check stock price, Earnings Per Share Ratio (EPS Ratio), Price Earning Ratio (P/E Ratio), Price to Book Value (P/BV Ratio) of stocks which will help you to better analyze with 2024 data.

Read more about what is EPS ratio with examples and what is P/E ratio with examples. One should consider this data for their stock analysis for long term investment. You can also analyze the stocks past performance before investing.

Sr.Company NameMarket CapIV (Rs) P/E RatioEPS1-Year Return (%)
1Ramky Infrastructure Ltd.Small Cap1015.9719.86187.56158.7
2Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.Mid Cap9663.6244176.7843.58
3Pilani Investment And Industries Corporation LtdSmall Cap9342.6113.89172.1726.47
4Arman Financial Services Ltd.Small Cap3643.113.25162.3936.35
5Kalyani Investment Company Ltd.Small Cap10595.1920.27137.5252.39
6Automotive Axles Ltd.Small Cap2569.7319.68122.0321.8
7Share India Securities LtdMid Cap3996.5515.02120.6143.27
8Heg Ltd.Mid Cap308313.91113.8858.85
9Religare Enterprises Ltd.Mid Cap242.5828.29106.7223
10Mastek Ltd.Mid Cap2446.8326.588.5244.54

Note: Above stock rates, ratios and other data are purely based on January 2024 data. This list will assist you in your research and analysis for evaluating stocks with high EPS ratio, best performing stocks 2024 India, best long term stocks 2024 India, stocks with low P/E ratio, stocks with high EPS and low PE ratio in 2024.

Top 50 – Best Indian Stocks for Long Term Investment 2024

When you are in the mindset of to pick best stocks to buy today for long term investment in India, You should consider this as stock recommendations for long term keeping in mind the Warren Buffet quotes:

Investing isn’t unpredictable, however that is a long way from saying that it is simple. What an investor needs is the capacity to accurately assess the selected companies or businesses. Note that word ‘selected’: You don’t need to be a specialist on each and every company. You just need the capacity to assess or evaluate the businesses effectively.

In the long term, the news flashes in stock market will be good. In the twentieth century, the United States undergo with 2 world wars, a very expensive military clashes, depression, dozens of financial panics and recessions, oil shocks and other horrible troubles. However the Dow still rises from 66 to 12,000.

We are presenting here the list of companies belonging from large cap stocks, mid cap stocks as well as small cap stocks which will assist you in your search towards best stocks to buy and hold.

From the list of best companies shortlisted bystocks with high EPS and low PE 2024, you can choose which is best suitable for your portfolio. This below list does include the “Best Stocks to Buy in India” mentioned in the above list.

Sr.Company NameMarket CapIV (Rs) P/E RatioEPS
1Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LtdLarge Cap1188.7613.5481.6
2Sharda Motor Industries LtdSmall Cap1609.3315.8180.97
3Mazda Ltd.Small Cap1407.1816.7677.73
4Coromandel International Ltd.Large Cap1534.9616.368.81
5Cigniti Technologies Ltd.Small Cap1560.4816.4266.27
6Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.Small Cap1408.5814.364.91
7Route Mobile LtdMid Cap2066.1426.858.49
8Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.Mid Cap1349.2123.455.04
9Skil Infrastructure LtdSmall Cap62.8539.3154.04
10Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.Small Cap923.9216.1353.77
11The Hi-Tech Gears LtdSmall Cap624.626.6753.67
12Summit Securities Ltd.Small Cap1715.4820.9951.36
13Nesco Ltd.Mid Cap967.4718.0545.26
14Psp Projects LtdSmall Cap1626.0818.0243.82
15Graphite India Ltd.Mid Cap593.71104.3143.81
16Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.Small Cap830.6117.1340.36
17Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Small Cap620.9814.7440.36
18Banco Products (India) Ltd.Small Cap607.6215.0939.74
19Soma Textiles & Industries Ltd.Small Cap84.9613.1339.25
20Jindal Saw Ltd.Mid Cap694.2415.1537.74
21Hindalco Industries Ltd.Large Cap680.3613.4837.48
22Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd.Small Cap719.312.7836.9
23Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.Small Cap777.7918.1636.51
24Jubilant Industries Ltd.Small Cap700.7419.6436.46
25Tata Metaliks Ltd.Small Cap1026.2326.436.03
26Hercules Hoists Ltd.Small Cap671.338.333.61
27Prakash Pipes LtdSmall Cap593.6519.631.08
28S.P. Apparels LtdSmall Cap750.9219.6330.85
29G N A Axles LtdSmall Cap670.7713.8730.44
30Iol Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Small Cap834.9314.4429.54
31Universal Cables Ltd.Small Cap802.8317.529.16
32Ndr Auto Components LtdSmall Cap883.0326.5128.74
33Sil Investments Ltd.Small Cap640.4913.2827.73
34Idfc LimitedMid Cap125.3730.4425.92
35Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.Mid Cap945.4519.0324.97
36India Nippon Electricals Ltd.Small Cap511.4719.9524.12
37Savita Oil Technologies Ltd.Small Cap766.6313.824.08
38Pnc Infratech LtdMid Cap576.3113.223.94
39Nitin Spinners Ltd.Small Cap408.313.2123.25
40Jk Tyre & Industries Ltd.Mid Cap387.4815.1123.15
41Salzer Electronics Ltd.Small Cap556.816.4222.89
42Aditya Birla Capital LtdLarge Cap229.7917.5921.26
43Crest Ventures LimitedSmall Cap362.8515.2720.91
44Rites LtdMid Cap493.9722.4620.03
45Ntpc Ltd.Large Cap266.0512.7919.72
465Paisa Capital LtdSmall Cap559.523.6419.24
47Knr Constructions Ltd.Mid Cap316.0116.219.11
48Smartlink Holdings LtdSmall Cap220.9494.518.87
49Izmo LimitedSmall Cap295.0414.3518.61
50Rbl Bank LtdMid Cap264.8914.4217.7

Note: This would be really informational data for research and analysis purpose. Stock Price, Financial Ratios and related datas are based on data collected in January 2024.

Your additional knowledge on stock market skills will itself play a key role of analyzing best stocks to buy now for long term investments. You can also try to grab some of the share market talents with respect to:

If you are more interested in best sector to invest in Indian stock market for 2024 along with list of companies based on their size then you should also consider reading best large stocks to buy for safety long term investment, best mid stocks to buy for maximizing your returns and best small stocks to buy in India for high returns by considering high risk as well. You can even gain knowledge on best mutual funds to invest in for long term in-case you don’t want to directly play in stock market.

Conclusion

Take a look at it, I am confident that you will figure out your best decision when picking best stocks to buy and hold in India from the article. If you liked our article on best shares to buy in India, then do share with your friends or your clients.

Here we have seen top 10 best stocks to buy for long term investment in India 2024-2025. Here our objective is to provide you the list of best Indian stocks for long term investment 2024 and best stocks to buy now in India 2024 and to watch upon. This should always consider this to be an informational guide for beginners or experts.

Read E-Learning Tutorial Courses - 100% Free for All

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 2403

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *