Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India 2022 – 2023

Top 10 Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India-High EPS Ratio-Low PE Ratio-Best Shares to Buy Upside Big Growth Potential-Wikipedia
5
(2393)

If you are looking for answers for best shares to buy in 2022 in India or which are the best stocks to buy in India 2022, then you have come to right place. We are going to show you best stocks to buy in India for long term investment with highest upside growth potential based on high EPS ratio and low PE ratio. This list will assist you in picking best long term stocks 2022 India and analyzing best performing stocks 2022 India. I can surely tell you, you will give much knowledge after reading this article.

People are only concern about high returns but they really don’t want to invest time on research and analyses. Here we are focusing on list of best Indian stocks for long term investment 2022, this will really narrow down your research. Now from the list given below you have to analyze best sector to invest in Indian stock market 2022 as well as best stock to buy for next 10 years.

You can take the best low price share list for 2022 to start your analyzing practice. Even you can perform research and analyze by your style. Here we will also guide you some of the important things to be considered while researching for best shares to buy for beginners based on high EPS low PE Indian stocks 2022 and more. In this chapter we are going to present you the “Best Stocks to Buy in India 2022”.

Do you want to be millionaire in next 10 years or billionaire in next 20 years? if yes, then we have provided best stocks to invest in 2022 India. Also providing you free recommendation in article best stocks for long term investment in India 2022 along with investment strategy and example of becoming millionaire or billionaire. Check it out.

Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India 2022

When you are into finance or investing mindset, you would tend to like the CEO and Founder of Berkshire Hathaway. We always keep reminding the Warren Buffet quotes to our investors. Four simple rules which Warren Buffet has taught us that:

  • Rule No. 1: Never Lose Money.
  • Rule No. 2: Always keep in mind Rule No. 1.
  • Rule No. 3: Risk comes from not recognizing what you’re doing.
  • Rule No. 4: Buy a stock the way you would buy your house. Understand and like it with the end goal that you’d be content to possess it without any market.

Here are going to present you the “Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy in India 2022”.The below list is based on High EPS and Low PE Stocks in India.In this below table you can check stock price, Earnings Per Share Ratio (EPS Ratio), Price Earning Ratio (P/E Ratio), Price to Book Value (P/BV Ratio) of stocks which will help you to better analyse with 2022 data.

Read more about what is EPS ratio with examples and what is P/E ratio with examples. One should consider this data for their stock analysis for long term investment. You can also analyze the stocks past performance before investing.

Sr.Company NameMarket CapIV (Rs)P/E RatioEPS1-Year Return (%)
1Kama Holdings LimitedMid Cap29,712.937.901,651.6025.61
2Bengal & Assam Company LimitedSmall Cap5,291.295.03607.7031.43
3Neelamalai Agro Industries LimitedSmall Cap4,854.507.31554.0928.04
4Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company LimitedSmall Cap3,289.890.80541.23715.89
5TTK Healthcare LimitedSmall Cap1,454.832.08450.4235.24
6Bosch LimitedLarge Cap5,461.6538.93437.9411.23
7Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedLarge Cap4,138.8118.18381.5553.50
8Jindal Photo LimitedSmall Cap5,724.490.95381.00232.77
9Ambika Cotton Mills LimitedSmall Cap4,221.495.64319.5111.30
10Sundaram Clayton LimitedMid Cap6,608.2416.89296.1340.25

Note: Above stock rates, ratios and other data are purely based on January 2022 data. This list will assist you in your research and analysis for evaluating stocks with high EPS ratio, best performing stocks 2022 India, best long term stocks 2022 India, stocks with low P/E ratio, stocks with high EPS and low PE ratio in 2022.

Top 50 – Best Indian Stocks for Long Term Investment 2022

When you are in the mindset of to pick best stocks to buy today for long term investment in India, You should consider this as stock recommendations for long term keeping in mind the Warren Buffet quotes:

Investing isn’t unpredictable, however that is a long way from saying that it is simple. What an investor needs is the capacity to accurately assess the selected companies or businesses. Note that word ‘selected’: You don’t need to be a specialist on each and every company. You just need the capacity to assess or evaluate the businesses effectively.

In the long term, the news flashes in stock market will be good. In the twentieth century, the United States undergo with 2 world wars, a very expensive military clashes, depression, dozens of financial panics and recessions, oil shocks and other horrible troubles. However the Dow still rises from 66 to 12,000.

We are presenting here the list of companies belonging from large cap stocks, mid cap stocks as well as small cap stocks which will assist you in your search towards best stocks to buy and hold.

From the list of best companies shortlisted bystocks with high EPS and low PE 2022, you can choose which is best suitable for your portfolio. This below list does include the “Best Stocks to Buy in India” mentioned in the above list.

Sr.Company NameMarket CapIV (Rs)P/E RatioEPS1-Year Return (%)
1Samrat Pharmachem LimitedSmall Cap1,288.8013.9482.86448.30
2Available Finance LimitedSmall Cap1,191.771.20244.37281.00
3Shilchar Technologies LimitedSmall Cap1,026.7413.3950.48222.20
4Welcast Steels LimitedSmall Cap601.2711.3688.69209.33
5Thakkers Developers LimitedSmall Cap439.775.4241.93192.56
6Vishnu Chemicals LimitedSmall Cap845.4027.1373.33178.73
7Raymond LimitedMid Cap640.7212.7074.77174.29
8Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo LimitedSmall Cap1,591.9112.6670.22173.50
9Maharashtra Seamless LimitedMid Cap1,832.5312.9165.32169.37
10Avonmore Capital & Management Services LimitedSmall Cap281.441.8652.60161.81
11Dhp India LimitedSmall Cap3,055.2010.87140.80159.96
12Monte Carlo Fashions LimitedSmall Cap831.6214.8958.02156.11
13Chennai Petroleum Corporation LimitedSmall Cap1,101.071.13244.94144.70
14Vadilal Industries LimitedSmall Cap863.0922.16113.32139.24
15Share India Securities LimitedSmall Cap1,895.6718.1770.80133.87
16Dr.Agarwals Eye Hospital LimitedSmall Cap520.4214.3372.17130.38
17Yasho Industries LimitedSmall Cap944.4730.6755.30126.28
18Vadilal Enterprises LimitedSmall Cap449.0818.60211.08124.24
19TCPL Packaging LimitedSmall Cap970.1316.4172.33122.91
20Talbros Engineering LimitedSmall Cap883.2110.3153.44122.55
21Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMid Cap1,148.7910.9582.47116.36
22Agarwal Industrial Corporation LimitedSmall Cap1,252.9412.8953.23113.51
23Nikhil Adhesives LimitedSmall Cap1,212.3829.1955.13106.86
24Power Mech Projects LimitedSmall Cap1,775.1017.9099.96101.63
25Sangam (India) LimitedSmall Cap245.577.1641.50100.61
26ISMT LimitedSmall Cap318.9722.6077.45100.36
27Apar Industries LimitedMid Cap1,947.0015.9082.8198.76
28ANDHRA PAPER LIMITEDSmall Cap642.138.9349.9298.01
29GRP LimitedSmall Cap681.2234.1756.7896.97
30Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals LimitedMid Cap1,153.225.28130.8093.68
31Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals LimitedMid Cap1,938.599.2898.1289.12
32LG Balakrishnan & Bros LimitedSmall Cap1,237.839.8886.2788.60
33Lohia Securities LimitedSmall Cap1,112.163.4154.2488.44
34Transport Corporation of India LimitedMid Cap631.7818.9041.4685.14
35GHCL LimitedMid Cap782.867.8994.2382.44
36Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedLarge Cap1,866.1815.19164.3180.16
37Benares Hotels LimitedSmall Cap835.9129.1695.8576.54
38Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedLarge Cap710.2620.1967.1674.60
39KEI Industries LimitedMid Cap1,058.6732.9845.8273.94
40Saraswati Commercial (India) LimitedSmall Cap10,492.7815.35235.4673.75
41JK Paper LimitedMid Cap434.099.9441.3673.65
42Revathi Equipment LimitedSmall Cap472.8623.5243.7973.53
43Voltamp Transformers LimitedSmall Cap1,486.8317.57142.0772.68
44Arman Financial Services LimitedSmall Cap1,236.6728.0651.6567.78
45Automotive Axles LimitedSmall Cap1,626.6430.7465.6364.44
46Allcargo Logistics LimitedMid Cap472.499.5043.6964.08
47Pearl Global Industries LimitedSmall Cap363.9511.0848.2162.46
48Wpil LimitedSmall Cap2,388.0612.41113.3861.44
49Taal Enterprises LimitedSmall Cap2,246.3116.5999.1961.35
50Aditya Vision LimitedSmall Cap574.6131.8944.4861.09
51Zuari Agro Chemicals LimitedSmall Cap609.244.61245.7259.99
52Sanco Trans LimitedSmall Cap494.2435.5141.2258.45
53Nahar Poly Films LimitedSmall Cap388.698.4842.4457.21
54Kaycee Industries LimitedSmall Cap2,442.0814.97271.0055.37
55Ksb LimitedMid Cap852.9140.2847.7255.22
56Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals LimitedSmall Cap516.658.5354.2354.02
57TIPS Industries LimitedSmall Cap411.1327.9358.1951.29
58PSP Projects LimitedSmall Cap1,567.3913.9946.0650.62
59Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores LimitedSmall Cap4,711.904.04207.4547.92
60Crest Ventures LimitedSmall Cap469.811.34132.9447.58
61The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedMid Cap579.157.8674.3846.44
62Nahar Capital and Financial Services LimitedSmall Cap1,042.652.88132.1046.19
63Escorts LimitedLarge Cap1,593.0338.9253.8144.90
64Fiem Industries LimitedSmall Cap1,477.5917.9785.3944.47
65Bharat Bijlee LimitedSmall Cap2,092.2519.28103.0342.49
66Insecticides (India) LimitedSmall Cap759.9918.8954.0442.36
67B & A LimitedSmall Cap1,411.313.4884.7441.85
68Suryaamba Spinning Mills LimitedSmall Cap547.313.8153.7941.23
69UFLEX LimitedMid Cap2,517.154.50167.3941.13
70India Glycols LimitedSmall Cap889.1517.3650.8340.91
71EID Parry India LimitedMid Cap776.1010.1259.2239.80
72Bannari Amman Sugars LimitedSmall Cap853.6637.2380.2539.76
73Sharda Motor Industries LimitedSmall Cap800.9714.9957.1938.81
74Tata Chemicals LimitedLarge Cap827.8318.2061.1737.89
75Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LimitedMid Cap1,279.7638.9951.2136.51
76Foseco India LimitedSmall Cap738.7731.8862.4335.84
77Foseco India LimitedSmall Cap738.7731.8862.4335.84
78Excel Industries LimitedSmall Cap3,925.6110.00140.6735.09
79Sarda Energy & Minerals LimitedSmall Cap2,419.214.05223.5433.48
80Salona Cotspin LimitedSmall Cap524.127.3040.7031.92
81Avadh Sugar & Energy LimitedSmall Cap577.238.6262.5129.92
82Kaira Can Co.LimitedSmall Cap1,558.2227.44128.8428.93
83Nile LimitedSmall Cap893.728.1885.1128.68
84Vesuvius India LimitedSmall Cap546.2337.2242.1828.62
85Uni Abex Alloy Products LimitedSmall Cap1,082.4012.1864.2027.99
86Coromandel International LimitedLarge Cap824.3517.8757.5627.86
87Beekay Steel Industries LimitedSmall Cap1,024.535.7982.4527.31
88Saksoft LimitedSmall Cap929.0319.8560.1727.31
89Veljan Denison LimitedSmall Cap929.5415.6787.8726.54
90SRF LimitedLarge Cap1,044.4138.2070.9126.44
91Suryalata Spinning Mills LimitedSmall Cap997.742.65124.8726.42
92Siyaram Silk Mills LimitedSmall Cap393.379.1649.2026.42
93Expleo Solutions LimitedSmall Cap716.1023.5656.8326.40
94AIA Engineering LimitedLarge Cap1,034.6737.1770.0624.73
95Honda India Power Products LimitedSmall Cap1,047.2525.0858.7923.49
96Goa Carbon LimitedSmall Cap338.717.8456.9823.40
97Jindal Steel & Power LimitedLarge Cap1,345.945.6975.5322.94
98Industrial & Prudential Investments Co.LimitedSmall Cap2,551.438.69220.3722.63
99Chandra Prabhu International LimitedSmall Cap1,614.023.1358.2521.25
100Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals LimitedSmall Cap713.7311.1851.4219.52

Note: This would be really informational data for research and analysis purpose. Stock Price, Financial Ratios and related datas are based on data collected in January 2022.

Your additional knowledge on stock market skills will itself play a key role of analyzing best stocks to buy now for long term investments. You can also try to grab some of the share market talents with respect to:

If you are more interested in best sector to invest in Indian stock market for 2022 along with list of companies based on their size then you should also consider reading best large stocks to buy for safety long term investment, best mid stocks to buy for maximizing your returns and best small stocks to buy in India for high returns by considering high risk as well. You can even gain knowledge on best mutual funds to invest in for long term in-case you don’t want to directly play in stock market.

Conclusion

Take a look at it, I am confident that you will figure out your best decision when picking best stocks to buy and hold in India from the article. If you liked our article on best shares to buy in India, then do share with your friends or your clients.

Here we have seen top 10 best stocks to buy for long term investment in India 2022-2023. Here our objective is to provide you the list of best Indian stocks for long term investment 2022 and best stocks to buy now in India 2022 and to watch upon. This should always consider this to be an informational guide for beginners or experts.

Read E-Learning Tutorial Courses - 100% Free for All

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 2393

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

14 thoughts on “Top 10 – Best Stocks to Buy for Long Term in India 2022 – 2023”

  1. Very useful, your advise are after critical analysis and not biased for any company. One can really get help for investing funds and can rise.

  2. Though it is very useful, I always recommend to believe in your analysis. Do read but ONLY apply that can bring some result to you.

  3. I am new to stock market, when I start reading this article I learned lot of things I like the Warren Buffet Quote Role 1- Never lose money. Role 2 always keep in mind rule 1.

  4. I want to start stock market business and i want to understand how to invest in stock market for 1 year or long term. please advise!

  5. Well written article Sir. Can u suggest best stock to buy for long duration and its share value increase considerably in about 10 years. Also can you suggest some investment plan for me as I need to start my Financial Planning.

    1. WikiFinancepedia Team

      Thank you for your valuable feedback. We have provided financial knowledge session on all the information which you are looking for. I would recommend you to go through Best Investment Options in India. Believe me as soon as you complete your learnings, you will be in better position of making your own financial planning. Hope you will like it 🙂

        1. WikiFinancepedia Team

          Currently we are not into consulting but soon we are going to start few additional financial services on the same line.

  6. Great content! I especially liked how your website describes the topic in an easily understandable language which inspired me. Keep up the good work.
    Thanks,
    Jharna Majee.

  7. Goodwill Commodity

    HDFC is uniquely positioned to offer the entire spectrum of Investment Banking services to its clients and its a better option for all.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *