Best Low Price Share List for 2023

Best Low Price Share List 2023-Best Low Price Shares to Buy for Long Term-Top Shares Under 10 Rupee-Best Stocks Below Rs 10
5
(157)

This article will educate you about some of the list of low price shares to buy now in 2023. If you are new to the market yet an enthusiastic stock trader who loves trading in Indian low price share. It is necessary to first understand what is ultra-penny stocks are and how they vary from ordinary stocks in order to understand best low price share list for 2023.

There are a number of factors that contribute to a company’s slow growth rate and result in low price share. A number of factors may be at play, including stagnation in the overall sector and the discontinuation of a specific product. For example: A companies with a typewriter manufacturing business, went out of business in the 1990s as the product became obsolete due to the advent of personal computers, which was at the time.

What are Low Price Shares?

Ultra-penny stocks under 10 Rupees are called as Low price shares. These stocks are less well-known to the broader investing public as a result of the fact that information about their fundamentals and businesses is either untrustworthy or difficult to get information about them.

As a consequence, investors have always kept themselves away from making investments in these companies. Their multi-bagger returns during some trading sessions, on the other hand, have made them well-known in the industry.

Due to the liquidity of some low price share, it is conceivable that a small number of orders may force the exchange to exceed its circuit limit. The profits on these stocks are typically higher when they are traded on circuits for a number of days.

It is possible that some stock operators are manipulating the stock price and trading volumes in order to attract innocent retail investors and then selling their own holdings when participation increases as a result of the manipulation, notwithstanding the fact that this period of hitting the circuit has not been accompanied by trading volumes during this period.

Accordingly, it is anticipated that sales, operational profit, EBIDTA margin, net profit, and return on net worth would all improve. If a company has no growth potential or just modest growth potential, its stock will sell at a discount to its peers or the market.

In the world of ultra-penny stocks or low price share, investing is a game of chance that is never guaranteed to yield a profit. As a first and foremost consideration, investors should avoid investing in them, and if forced to, they should treat it as if they were making a lottery ticket purchase.

List of Low Price Shares in India 2023

You can do more research by going through best stocks to buy for long term in India and best dividend paying stocks for long term in India. Always remember that you should never get emotionally attached to just low price shares with good fundamentals in India because you are waiting for good news from them. Do your research after going through the list of low price share in India for 2023.

Sr. No.Name Of Company (Click on the name to view chart)Earning Per Share (EPS) Price to Earning (P/E) Intrinsic Value (IV) (Rs.) Book Value (BV) (Rs.) 1-Year Return (%) 
1Ruchi Infrastructure Limited1.904.8610.687.5133.09
2BSEL Infrastructure Realty Limited1.472.6423.0645.29137.20
3Shree Global Tradefin Limited1.264.2820.805.687.57
4Facor Alloys Limited0.917.6615.648.7595.30
5The South Indian Bank Limited0.7214.6713.3327.973.98
6Orient Green Power Company Limited0.5765.345.466.52198.33
7Radhe Developers (India) Limited0.5219.883.291.08456.52
8Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited0.5016.156.229.6190.59
9Zeal Aqua Limited0.4718.319.195.063.55
10Odyssey Corporation Limited0.4619.829.2517.55151.94
11Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited0.4513.055.485.5778.46
12Super Tannery Limited0.4017.175.077.9641.58
13B.C. Power Controls Ltd0.3913.994.825.6237.66
14Mishtann Foods Limited0.3926.815.721.01-25.43
15East West Holdings Limited0.3022.855.615.88-10.06
16Filatex Fashions Limited0.3023.4410.467.34140.42
17Madhav Infra Projects Limited0.2815.692.973.326.53
18IL&FS Investment Managers Limited0.2829.963.886.7138.33
19Kanani Industries Limited0.2733.613.595.943.43
20Garment Mantra Lifestyle Limited0.2623.213.42-61.49
21Pro Fin Capital Services Limited0.236.902.921.3440.35
22Syncom Formulations (India) Limited0.2145.913.622.5240.94
23Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics Limited0.2035.143.431.854.54
24Gennex Laboratories Limited0.2025.932.172.321.33
25Sundaram Multi Pap Limited0.1717.551.662.0051.22
26Cni Research Limited0.1518.411.151.0862.57
27Parvati Sweetners And Power Limited0.1571.945.277.6795.57
28Inventure Growth & Securities Limited0.1422.992.642.371.67
29Smiths & Founders (India) Limited0.1337.041.190.4845.94
30Country Condo’s Limited0.1233.241.672.8543.86
31Anupam Finserv Limited0.1124.691.211.2074.19
32Shree Ganesh Biotech (India) Limited0.1020.741.101.51-71.39
33Sulabh Engineers & Services Limited0.0950.351.503.03122.33
34Isf Limited0.0745.371.591.49-15.29
35Vikas EcoTech Limited0.0747.971.272.4492.09
36Advik Capital Limited0.0755.291.520.4938.65
37Seacoast Shipping Services Limited0.0718.751.431.42-76.28
38Prismx Global Ventures Limited0.0765.010.971.07-60.15
39PIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE LIMITED0.07123.142.042.8319.18
40MSP Steel & Power Limited0.07147.757.5016.04-1.55
41Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited0.0639.370.741.07112.00
42Chartered Logistics Limited0.06121.131.434.4437.80
43Mfl India Limited0.0523.240.080.01245.71
44Pmc Fincorp Limited0.0477.841.281.7965.59
45Nivaka Fashions Limited0.04101.570.721.00-30.64
46Cybermate Infotek Limited0.04136.391.7410.1764.86
47Lee & Nee Softwares (Exports) Limited0.04257.022.809.94149.64
48Galaxy Cloud Kitchens Limited0.04307.290.26-34.52
49Zenith Health Care Limited0.03171.631.211.33-18.22
507Nr Retail Limited0.0253.170.220.26-77.24
51Tuni Textile Mills Limited0.02102.750.420.9696.75
52Amin Tannery Limited0.02150.650.411.0941.21
53Kcl Infra Projects Limited0.02148.250.620.75223.53
54Mercury Metals Limited0.02523.840.100.081,345.31
55Sun And Shine Worldwide Limited0.01165.000.211.06138.89
56Arc Finance Limited0.01117.820.251.0246.15
57Kavit Industries Limited0.01158.080.381.30-74.16
58Mangalam Industrial Finance Limited0.010.190.3518.51
59Ncl Research & Financial Services Limited299.700.090.5922.92
60Shalimar Productions Limited184.580.161.0420.41
61Yamini Investments Company Limited296.850.020.1386.27
62Gold Line International Finvest Limited298.120.401.02129.55
63Sharp Investments Limited1.17262.96
64Indian Infotech & Software Limited1,302.460.202.28108.46
65G G Engineering Limited0.41-89.23
66FCS Software Solutions Limited1,196.682.03134.62
67Swagruha Infrastructure Limited327.070.040.1114.31
68Sharika Enterprises Limited6.040.32
69Gcm Securities Limited-0.010.6815.59
70Nila Spaces Limited-0.013.00102.86
71Sambhaav Media Limited-0.014.4663.79
72Gv Films Limited-0.020.248.57
73Generic Pharmasec Limited-0.020.56-44.35
74Landmark Property Development Company Limited-0.024.6247.31
75Vama Industries Limited-0.024.08-18.43
76Sun Techno Overseas Limited-0.030.8335.82
77Visagar Polytex Limited-0.030.6375.00
78Tilak Ventures Limited-0.032.1829.66
79Nila Infrastructures Limited-0.053.3837.38
80B.A.G Films and Media Limited-0.066.8398.51
81Goenka Diamond and Jewels Limited-0.097.6156.00
82Mauria Udyog Limited-0.112.0174.71
83Zee Learn Limited-0.1214.18-46.08
84Sumeet Industries Limited-0.232.48-10.14
85Kushal Limited-0.2545.70-36.34
86Vikas Proppant & Granite Limited-0.283.64-58.14
87Excel Realty N Infra Limited-0.3417.91184.38
88Vista Pharmaceuticals Limited-0.359.63-1.67
89Usg Tech Solutions Limited-0.489.6798.43
90Himachal Fibres Limited-0.491.1624.52
91HLV LIMITED-0.496.254.81
92Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited-2.0814.5756.64
93Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited-2.3220.9034.11
94Future Consumer Limited-2.570.75-72.30
95Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited-3.002.224.99-59.29
96Rollatainers Limited-3.150.96-35.56
97MT Educare Limited-3.7216.2710.91
98Unitech Limited-3.9911.6016.67
99Ansal Housing Limited-4.4027.870.78
100Ujaas Energy Limited-5.613.3923.64

Conclusion

Even if a buy-and-hold strategy has produced good returns over the last few years for low price stocks, investors should avoid using it altogether. As a result of their inability to generate income for their shareholders over a prolonged period of time, as well as their failure to adhere to a clear reporting structure.

To prevent becoming a victim of an operator’s conspiracy, investors should do extensive research on the list of low price share and current events available in the public domain. In this scheme, operators manipulate the price of a security before selling their shares at a loss. Hope this article on best low price share list for 2023 was useful to you. Let us know in the comment box your feedback.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 157

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *